Twisted Lobster
Seafood Restaurants in Cape Coral, Florida
4.6 (4,760)
| Category | Seafood Restaurants |
|---|---|
| Address | 1341 Del Prado Blvd S #1, Cape Coral, FL 33990 |
| Area | Cape Coral, Florida |
| Phone | (239) 800-2879 |
| Google rating | 4.6 (4,760) |
Hours
| Monday | 11:30 amβ9 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11:30 amβ9 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:30 amβ9 pm |
| Thursday | 11:30 amβ9 pm |
| Friday | 11:30 amβ9 pm |
| Saturday | 11:30 amβ9 pm |
| Sunday | 11:30 amβ9 pm |
About Twisted Lobster
Cape Coral's best seafood restaurant known for being TWISTED! Try our award winning Clam Chowder or Famous Twin Lobster Tails Dinner if it's your first time, we promise you'll love it! Serving real whole belly fried clams, whole Maine Lobster, oysters on the half and Chilean Sea Bass to name a few of our specialties!
Twisted Lobster is a seafood restaurant in Cape Coral, Florida. It is listed at 1341 Del Prado Blvd S #1, Cape Coral, FL 33990, which places it among the local businesses of Cape Coral that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
Because this group is broad, judging a listing on freshness, turnover and how consistent recent reviews are tends to work better than judging by decor or price range alone. Most kitchens in Cape Coral will adjust a dish for common dietary needs like gluten-free or vegetarian if you ask when ordering. Hours vary widely: diners and fast-food chains often stay open late or around the clock, while bakeries and cafes tend to open early and close mid-afternoon. Catering and food delivery businesses in Florida usually require advance notice, from a day for a small order up to a week or more for a large event, so it is worth contacting them early.
The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. The most common schedule is 11:30 amβ9 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Twisted Lobster at (239) 800-2879; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is twistedlobster.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 4,760 reviews, which is a strong result for a seafood restaurant in Cape Coral and suggests consistent service.
Cape Coral is in Florida, in the Southeast, where summers are long, hot and humid, winters are mild, and afternoon thunderstorms and the hurricane season from June to November can change plans at short notice. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Cape Coral follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other seafood restaurants in Cape Coral listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Twisted Lobster, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Tina Civitello a month ago
Absolutely amazing! Delicious, best scallops & haddock Iβve ever had. π Perfect! Attentive and caring service too. Great atmosphere. πͺΈ
Dianna Victoria 2 months ago
10/10! We had an amazing experience at Twisted Lobster. The food was delicious, fresh, and honestly everything we ordered was excellent. The calamari appetizer was especially delicious! What impressed us the most was the service. We arrived late, around 8:20 PM, and although they close at 9:00 PM, we were seated around 8:40 PM and never once felt rushed. Every staff member we encountered was friendly, welcoming, and genuinely seemed happy to be there. We had a party of 4 adults, 2 toddlers, and a 7-month-old, and they accommodated all of us wonderfully, making sure we had plenty of room to spread out and be comfortable. Twisted Lobster was one of the seafood restaurants I picked for our family vacation after reading the great Google reviews and checking out the menu and food on their website and social media. Iβm so glad we decided to visit because it absolutely lived up to the hype. I have zero complaints and would definitely come back if weβre ever in the area again!
dan libman 4 months ago
Found my hidden gem of Cape Coral. Hidden in a small mini-mall next to a barber shop and massage spa- what a wonderful place! Fairly small with about 10 -14 tables inside and same outside. Themed as a rugged fishing tavern - place was packed and packed with LOCALS which is always a positive sign of a quality! Staff is friendly and smily. They offer raw oysters as well as plethora of seafood and grilled/fried dishes! Nothing too fancy! Kids menu and drinks are available. We decided to get a bunch of appetizers and honestly plates were big - see photos and videos. Salmon bites - served over rice - YAM! And not overcooked either Tuna Ahi - delish! Fresh and just the right seasoning. Wife wolfed down fresh oysters and lobster bisque Big serving of king crab legs and our lunch was complete!!! Wife did find crab legs to be too salty. I was ok with it. This is definitely going to be my go to spot once we move here!!! Must visit for any seafood lover
Leesa Duke 4 months ago
The atmosphere inside is very beachy and cute. The staff seemed to know a lot of their customers by name which is a huge plus because they keep coming back which means the food is spectacular. I have included both our meals. Both were absolutely delicious. I would rate their clam chowder as the best ive had. See you tomorrow!
Benjamin Hanson 7 months ago
βοΈβοΈβοΈβοΈΒ½ The food at Twisted Lobster was excellent. Everything we ordered was fresh, flavorful, and cooked right. You can tell they care about quality. The pricing is surprisingly reasonable for the quality and portion sizes, which makes it an even better value. The restaurant itself is on the smaller side for how much traffic they get, so it can feel a little tight during busy hours. That said, they offer both indoor and outdoor seating, and the atmosphere is solid and enjoyable. Overall, great food, fair pricing, and a place Iβd definitely return to.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Twisted Lobster located?
Twisted Lobster is at 1341 Del Prado Blvd S #1, Cape Coral, FL 33990, in Cape Coral, Florida. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Twisted Lobster?
Twisted Lobster is listed as a seafood restaurant.
What are the hours of Twisted Lobster?
Published hours are Monday: 11:30 amβ9 pm; Tuesday: 11:30 amβ9 pm; Wednesday: 11:30 amβ9 pm; Thursday: 11:30 amβ9 pm; Friday: 11:30 amβ9 pm; Saturday: 11:30 amβ9 pm; Sunday: 11:30 amβ9 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Twisted Lobster open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 11:30 amβ9 pm.
What is the phone number of Twisted Lobster?
You can call Twisted Lobster at (239) 800-2879.
How is Twisted Lobster rated on Google?
Twisted Lobster has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 4,760 reviews.
Does Twisted Lobster have a website?
Yes, the website of Twisted Lobster is twistedlobster.com (linked on this page).
More seafood restaurants in Cape Coral
All seafood restaurants in Cape Coral βLobster Lady Seafood Market
Seafood Restaurants Β· Cape Coral, Florida
Pinchers
Seafood Restaurants Β· Cape Coral, Florida
Aqua Seafood, Steaks & Raw Bar
Seafood Restaurants Β· Cape Coral, Florida
Hooked Island Grill- Cape Coral
Seafood Restaurants Β· Cape Coral, Florida
